Wild Hare
Warda TX
20 November 2010

50mi
1 7:14:24 Steven Moore Austin TX 43
2 7:54:08 Dan Smith Sulphur LA 36
3 8:08:12 Anabel Pearson Helotes TX 40 F
4 8:14:07 Thomas Orf Hutto TX 38
5 8:15:16 Lorenzo Sanchez San Antonio TX 32
6 8:38:39 Brian Cohn St. Louis MO 34
7 8:46:46 Roch Horton Salt Lake City UT 53
8 8:54:17 Edward Brown bishop TX 27
9 9:29:19 Donald Cleveland Lafayette LA 34
10 9:41:51 Jeffrey Miller Corpus Christi TX 37
11 9:42:54 Olga Varlamova Austin TX 41 F
12 9:54:25 Benjamin Drezek Denton TX 34
13 9:54:25 Jacob Evans Midlothian TX 25
14 10:08:39 Parvaneh Moayedi Manchaca TX 46 F
15 10:21:51 Steven Holehan Austin TX 45
16 10:35:35 Lane Gremillion Pineville LA 36
17 10:39:58 Brad Delcambre New Iberia LA 32
18 10:43:11 Dave Carder Allen TX 40
19 10:44:53 Pete Saulino Missouri City TX 23
20 10:45:25 David Stroud Fort Worth TX 31
21 10:45:26 Michael Yates Fort Worth TX 43
22 10:45:27 Greg Willden San Antonio TX 35
23 10:46:30 Sarah Flores San Antonio TX 29 F
24 10:46:30 Miguel Valdez San Antonio TX 35
25 11:16:16 Nofal Musfy Baytown TX 68
26 11:38:00 Joe Haus Austin TX 42
27 11:48:50 Edie Riedel Broussard LA 40 F
28 12:11:26 Matt Buck Austin TX 24
29 12:11:27 Dan Daylamani Houston TX 24
30 12:39:08 Eunsup Kim Dallas TX 57
31 12:39:48 Robert Botto Baytown TX 61
32 13:34:11 Cheri Woldt Austin TX 34 F
35 starters 91%

The Wild Hare & 50mi winner
Steven Moore

50km
1 3:56:21 David Brown Boerne TX 32
2 4:07:05 Justin Hoffman Houston TX 37
3 4:21:00 Paul Salazar Austin TX 47
4 4:35:40 Nathan Jackson Houston TX 33
5 4:46:52 Christopher Haley Austin TX 38
6 4:49:05 Danny Spoonts Austin TX 59
7 4:49:06 James Allen Austin TX 51
8 4:54:21 Scott Ireland College Station TX 33
9 4:58:58 Bhavesh Patel Austin TX 40
10 5:22:02 Dan Dowdy Taylor TX 27
11 5:29:34 Tracy Holland Austin TX 45 F
12 5:40:24 Christopher Nesbitt Schertz TX 39
13 5:43:58 Jessica Utsman San Antonio TX 34 F
14 5:43:58 Stan Duncan Boerne TX 54
15 5:44:36 Michael Hettinger Seguin TX 35
16 5:45:13 John Kuss Austin TX 54
17 5:47:31 Jonathan Duran Woodway TX 21
18 5:55:20 Gary Beaty College Station TX 40
19 5:56:29 Zoe Nance Bartonville TX 41 F
20 6:01:22 Guy Morin Austin TX 51
21 6:03:12 Larry Teeter Houston TX 51
22 6:06:19 Jason Kanz McKinney TX 39
23 6:06:19 Dave Penny Dallas TX 49
24 6:15:51 Kervin Hoffman Elgin TX 40
25 6:17:27 David Johnson Odessa TX 57
26 6:19:35 Jim Skelding Austin TX 40
27 6:23:39 Kimberly Pilcher Houston TX 47 F
28 6:30:43 Amy Prichard Fort Sam Houston TX 27 F
29 6:41:13 Stephanie Huie Cedar Park TX 36 F
30 6:42:47 Bret Nelson Hutto TX 32
31 6:44:57 Patricia Fick Cedar Park TX 47 F
32 6:46:55 Ryan Lamb Austin TX 26
33 6:53:13 Mike Baker Tallahassee FL 41
34 7:21:35 John Luna inez TX 38
35 7:28:41 Heidi Nelson Hutto TX 31 F
36 7:31:43 Leah Nyfeler Austin TX 48 F
37 7:34:38 Dave Straub Houston TX 45
38 7:35:58 Nadine Kurtti Sequin TX 41 F
39 8:12:08 Miroslaw Malinowski The Woodlands TX 70
42 starters 93%

25km
1 1:54:37 Lou Riesch Austin TX 33
2 1:57:33 Samantha Allen Temple TX 21 F
3 1:59:23 Ross Moody Austin TX 48
4 2:00:32 Andrea Fisher Austin TX 38 F
5 2:02:04 Steve Allen Temple TX 52
6 2:06:40 Carla Uribe Austin TX 26 F
7 2:08:10 Tyler Johnson College Station TX 21
8 2:09:33 Geoffrey Masanet Austin TX 40
9 2:17:27 Lorena Devlyn Austin TX 38 F
10 2:18:42 John Majalca San Antonio TX 32
11 2:19:18 Jonathan Lenahan Lafayette LA 21
12 2:20:49 Chad Kennedy Sante Fe TX 37
13 2:20:54 Joleen Kinzer Austin TX 31 F
14 2:22:32 Matthew Riles Houston TX 26
15 2:32:49 Murali Narasimhan Austin TX 32
16 2:34:06 Ivana Grahovac Austin TX 34 F
17 2:34:39 Daniel Womack Austin TX 35
18 2:35:12 Kevin Yeoman Granger TX 40
19 2:37:46 Rachael Blair Austin TX 33 F
20 2:39:04 Clair Melton Austin TX 48 F
21 2:39:04 Craig Osborn Austin TX 42
22 2:41:45 Diana Heynen Austin TX 0 F
23 2:43:12 Robert Trottmann San Antonio TX 31
24 2:44:59 casey montandon san marcos TX 28
25 2:47:28 Ronald Sostaric League City TX 33
26 2:48:29 Sarah Harris Killeen TX 30 F
27 2:48:38 Darrin Leleux League City TX 43
28 2:52:25 JoAnna Brand Austin TX 40 F
29 2:52:52 Paula Ring Austin TX 26 F
30 2:54:36 Catherine Silbiger Austin TX 38 F
31 2:57:16 Jeremy Fisher Austin TX 36
32 3:05:41 Jared Jordan Humble TX 42
33 3:11:04 Nancy Marks Georgetown TX 50 F
34 3:12:37 David Jacobson Austin TX 43
35 3:20:29 Jennifer Moore San Antonio TX 36 F
36 3:26:33 Derek Moore San Antonio TX 40
37 3:27:54 Layla Soileau Austin TX 31
38 3:28:32 Brenda Baker Pflugerville TX 46 F
39 3:28:33 Robert Lott League City TX 49
40 3:29:34 Robert Delp Round Rock TX 45
41 3:30:53 Alicia Post austin TX 49 F
42 3:36:40 Rob Riedel Broussard LA 43
43 3:40:15 mark platt burnet TX 52
44 3:40:16 gina DeSanto burnet TX 43 F
45 3:50:17 Calley Borocz Tyler TX 35 F
46 3:55:07 Manton Willoughby Fort Worth TX 24
47 3:55:09 Ryan Ford Fort Worth TX 24
48 4:06:09 Jay Fugate Crosby TX 48
49 4:14:25 Shannon Mitchell Austin TX 0 F
50 4:36:52 Savitha Sridharan Austin TX 31 F
51 4:44:45 Preston Skelding Austin TX 9
52 4:44:52 Benjamin Przybocki Austin TX 9
53 5:11:39 Mark Licatino Austin TX 0
55 starters 96%

10km
1 0:40:54 Jamie Cleveland Austin TX 38
2 0:50:57 Paul Auchterlonie Austin TX 39
3 0:54:04 Jeffrey Linwood Austin TX 32
4 0:54:14 Elizabeth Comer Austin TX 40 F
5 0:59:36 Kelly Glanding Houston TX 30 F
6 1:04:48 Andreana Haley Austin TX 37 F
7 1:07:21 Mickey Taras Burnet TX 32
8 1:07:51 Alicia Schoenherr Bee Cave TX 43 F
9 1:08:41 Adrian Haley Austin TX 8
10 1:14:50 Joan Weitekamp Houston TX 47 F
11 1:16:26 Kim Wood Lakeway TX 51 F
12 1:24:52 Susannah Jocobson Austin TX 41 F
13 1:28:28 Jessica Doucet Vidor TX 33 F
14 1:28:29 Jason Holmes Vidor TX 34
15 1:30:19 Sharanya Rao Austin TX 34 F
15 starters 100%